Venue
Optus Stadium
Burswood, Perth
Tickets
Available Now
Get Tickets →
Date & Time
Sat, 13 Feb
5:00pm
We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
About this event
Event details via Ticketmaster
Set Times
Times marked ~ are estimates. Arrive early to avoid missing your favourite acts. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
More Bruno Mars shows
Already going to this one? Catch Bruno Mars again — or beat the queue on a sideshow.
Make a day of it in Perth
Tours, attractions and experiences — booked through Pelago by Singapore Airlines.
Browse experiences in Perth Travelling elsewhere? Explore all of AustraliaWe may earn a commission from bookings made through these links, at no cost to you.
Staying near Optus Stadium
Coming from out of town? Find a place to stay near the venue.
We may earn a commission from accommodation booked through this map, at no cost to you.
Gig night essentials
Affiliate Ad
Loop Experience 2 Concert Earplugs (17dB high-fidelity)
~$55 on Amazon
Anker 10,000mAh 30W Power Bank USB-C
~$40 on Amazon
WATERFLY Slim Bum Bag — water-resistant festival waist pack
~$23 on Amazon
We may earn a commission from purchases made through these links, at no cost to you.
Festival fits
Affiliate Ad
Capelin
Square Men's Cargo Short, Grape Purple / S
~A$99
G4Free
G4Free 70L Large 3-Way Duffle Backpack Gym Bag with Shoe Compartment
~A$58
SAME Los Angeles
Shimmer Mockneck Dress (Rust)
~A$285
Lanjing
White Linen Blend Cap Sleeve Ruched Crop Top V Waist Wide Leg Pants Set
~A$56
We may earn a commission from purchases made through these links, at no cost to you. A$ prices are approximate conversions; the retailer charges in US dollars.
Artists
Be the first to share photos from Bruno Mars - The Romantic Tour! Register as a photographer on musick.com.au and upload your live music shots.
Support Acts
Don't miss these talented artists opening the show:
Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Bruno Mars start?
The show at Optus Stadium starts at 5:00pm on Saturday, 13 February 2027. Set times for Bruno Mars haven't been announced yet — check back closer to the date. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
What time does Bruno Mars finish?
Finish times for Bruno Mars at Optus Stadium haven't been announced yet. Check with the venue closer to 13 February 2027. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
Where is Optus Stadium located?
Optus Stadium is located at 333 Victoria Park Drive, Burswood, WA.
How much are tickets for Bruno Mars - The Romantic Tour?
Ticket prices for Bruno Mars - The Romantic Tour vary. Check the official ticket link for current pricing and availability.
Who are the support acts for Bruno Mars?
The support acts are Tyla, DJ Pee .Wee at Optus Stadium on Saturday, 13 February 2027.
More nights like this in Perth
Same city, same vibe — handpicked so you can line up your next gig before they sell out.
More upcoming gigs at Optus Stadium
Other shows coming up at the same venue — line up your next night out.
In the News
More music news →5+ other gigs on Saturday in Perth
Same night, different stage — bar-hop or plan a full music night out.
- Set times dropped into your inbox the moment they're posted
- New shows + presale codes before they go public
- Weekly pick of the best local gigs — no spam, one-click unsubscribe
Turn musick into your personal gig concierge
- Alerts when your favourite artists announce a show
- Personal calendar feed — every gig you care about
- RSVP and see who else is going
- Save gigs for later, synced across devices
Already a member? Log in here
Get Perth gigs in your inbox
Every Sunday — the week's must-see shows, free & ticketed.
Location
333 Victoria Park Drive, Burswood Get Directions →
Coming up in Perth
Don't let a great week go by without a gig in the diary.
Explore musick.com.au
Australia's home for live music — set times, artist profiles, community and more.