Twisted Frequency: Bass Taste Fundraiser
Get Tickets → 🔔 Never miss a Te Aro gig — free weekly alertsVenue
San Fran
Te Aro
Tickets
Available Now
Get Tickets →
Date & Time
Fri, 30 Oct
11:00pm
We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
Make a day of it in Te Aro
Tours, attractions and experiences — booked through Pelago by Singapore Airlines.
Browse experiencesWe may earn a commission from bookings made through these links, at no cost to you.
Staying near San Fran
Coming from out of town? Find a place to stay near the venue.
We may earn a commission from accommodation booked through this map, at no cost to you.
Gig night essentials
Affiliate Ad
Loop Experience 2 Concert Earplugs (17dB high-fidelity)
~$55 on Amazon
Anker 10,000mAh 30W Power Bank USB-C
~$40 on Amazon
WATERFLY Slim Bum Bag — water-resistant festival waist pack
~$23 on Amazon
We may earn a commission from purchases made through these links, at no cost to you.
Company
Be the first to share photos from Twisted Frequency: Bass Taste Fundraiser! Register as a photographer on musick.com.au and upload your live music shots.
Support Acts
Don't miss these talented artists opening the show:
Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Paige Julia start?
Paige Julia is scheduled to start at 11:00pm on Friday, 30 October 2026 at San Fran. Arrive early to get a good spot. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
Where is San Fran located?
San Fran is located at 171 Cuba Street, Te Aro, NZ.
How much are tickets for Twisted Frequency: Bass Taste Fundraiser?
Ticket prices for Twisted Frequency: Bass Taste Fundraiser vary. Check the official ticket link for current pricing and availability.
Who are the support acts for Paige Julia?
The support acts are tRuth, Ohimesama Breaks, Forward Stance at San Fran on Friday, 30 October 2026.
More nights like this in Te Aro
Same city, same vibe — handpicked so you can line up your next gig before they sell out.
More upcoming gigs at San Fran
Other shows coming up at the same venue — line up your next night out.
In the News
More music news →1+ other gigs on Friday in Te Aro
Same night, different stage — bar-hop or plan a full music night out.
- Set times dropped into your inbox the moment they're posted
- New shows + presale codes before they go public
- Weekly pick of the best local gigs — no spam, one-click unsubscribe
Turn musick into your personal gig concierge
- Alerts when your favourite artists announce a show
- Personal calendar feed — every gig you care about
- RSVP and see who else is going
- Save gigs for later, synced across devices
Already a member? Log in here
Get weekly gigs in your inbox
Every Sunday — the week's must-see shows, free & ticketed.
Location
171 Cuba Street, Te Aro Get Directions →
Coming up in Te Aro
Don't let a great week go by without a gig in the diary.
Explore musick.com.au
Australia's home for live music — set times, artist profiles, community and more.