The Filthy Animals
Venue
Nambucca Heads RSL Club
Nambucca Heads, Brisbane
Tickets
Event Ended
Date & Time
Fri, 2 Oct
8:00pm
Set Times
Times marked ~ are estimates. Arrive early to avoid missing your favourite acts. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
View all set times in Brisbane → · The Filthy Animals Tour Dates →
Catch The Filthy Animals Again
Artists
Be the first to share photos from The Filthy Animals! Register as a photographer on musick.com.au and upload your live music shots.
Frequently Asked Questions
What time does The Filthy Animals start?
The Filthy Animals is scheduled to perform at 8:00pm on Friday, 2 October 2026 at Nambucca Heads RSL Club. Arrive early to get a good spot. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
Where is Nambucca Heads RSL Club located?
Nambucca Heads RSL Club is located at 3 Nelson St, Nambucca Heads, QLD.
More nights like this in Brisbane
Same city, same vibe — handpicked so you can line up your next gig before they sell out.
More upcoming gigs at Nambucca Heads RSL Club
Other shows coming up at the same venue — line up your next night out.
In the News
More music news →Get Brisbane gigs in your inbox
Every Sunday — the week's must-see shows, free & ticketed.
Location
3 Nelson St, Nambucca Heads Get Directions →
Reviews
Log in to share your review of this show.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
🎵 What Did They Play?
Help build the community setlist — tap every song you remember from the night.
Know a song that's not listed?
🎤 How Well Do You Know The Filthy Animals?
Answer 2 quick questions about The Filthy Animals and see how you stack up.
In which year was "Carry on Wayward Son" released?
How many The Filthy Animals songs are tracked on musick.com.au?
🌙 The Night That Was — Friday, 2 October 2026
While The Filthy Animals played Nambucca Heads RSL Club, here's what else was happening across Australia.
Coming up in Brisbane
Don't let a great week go by without a gig in the diary.
Explore musick.com.au
Australia's home for live music — set times, artist profiles, community and more.