Good Morning Ettalong with Shane Edwards – September
Venue
Ettalong Diggers
Ettalong Beach, Sydney
Tickets
Event Ended
Date & Time
Mon, 7 Sep
Time TBA
Set Times
Set times for Shane Edwards have not been confirmed yet.
These are estimated times based on typical scheduling for intimate venues on weeknights. Confirmed set times are usually released 1-2 days before the event. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
Catch Shane Edwards Again
Artists
Be the first to share photos from Good Morning Ettalong with Shane Edwards – September! Register as a photographer on musick.com.au and upload your live music shots.
Support Acts
Don't miss these talented artists opening the show:
Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Shane Edwards start?
Shane Edwards is expected on stage around 10:30pm on Monday, 7 September 2026 at Ettalong Diggers. This is our estimate, not a confirmed set time. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
Where is Ettalong Diggers located?
Ettalong Diggers is located at 51-52 The Esplanade, Ettalong Beach, NSW.
Who are the support acts for Shane Edwards?
The support acts are Belinda Marks at Ettalong Diggers on Monday, 7 September 2026.
More nights like this in Sydney
Same city, same vibe — handpicked so you can line up your next gig before they sell out.
More upcoming gigs at Ettalong Diggers
Other shows coming up at the same venue — line up your next night out.
Get Sydney gigs in your inbox
Every Sunday — the week's must-see shows, free & ticketed.
Location
51-52 The Esplanade, Ettalong Beach Get Directions →
Reviews
Log in to share your review of this show.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
🎵 What Did They Play?
Help build the community setlist — tap every song you remember from the night.
Know a song that's not listed?
🎤 How Well Do You Know Shane Edwards?
Answer 2 quick questions about Shane Edwards and see how you stack up.
In which year was "Falling for you" released?
How many Shane Edwards songs are tracked on musick.com.au?
🌙 The Night That Was — Monday, 7 September 2026
While Shane Edwards played Ettalong Diggers, here's what else was happening across Australia.
Coming up in Sydney
Don't let a great week go by without a gig in the diary.
Explore musick.com.au
Australia's home for live music — set times, artist profiles, community and more.