Friday Night Live
Event info at Club Bondi Junction →Venue
Club Bondi Junction
Sydney
Tickets
TBA
Date & Time
Fri, 2 Oct
Time TBA
Set Times
Set times for Friday Night Live have not been confirmed yet.
These are estimated times based on typical scheduling for intimate venues on weekends. Confirmed set times are usually released 1-2 days before the event. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
View all set times in Sydney → · Friday Night Live Tour Dates →
Make a day of it in Sydney
Tours, attractions and experiences — booked through Pelago by Singapore Airlines.
Browse experiences in Sydney Travelling elsewhere? Explore all of AustraliaWe may earn a commission from bookings made through these links, at no cost to you.
Staying near Club Bondi Junction
Coming from out of town? Find a place to stay near the venue.
We may earn a commission from accommodation booked through this map, at no cost to you.
Gig night essentials
Affiliate Ad
Loop Experience 2 Concert Earplugs (17dB high-fidelity)
~$55 on Amazon
Anker 10,000mAh 30W Power Bank USB-C
~$40 on Amazon
WATERFLY Slim Bum Bag — water-resistant festival waist pack
~$23 on Amazon
We may earn a commission from purchases made through these links, at no cost to you.
Festival fits
Affiliate Ad
SAME Los Angeles
Tie Maxi Dress (Light Gold Sequin)
~A$538
Lanjing
Black Corset with Structured Boning Slim Fit Cropped Corset Top
~A$37
LightInTheBox
Men's Casual Linen Shirt - Short Sleeve Summer Essential
~A$61
G4Free
G4Free 80 Inch 6.6 Ft Double Canopy Vented Windproof Stick Family Umbrella
~A$70
We may earn a commission from purchases made through these links, at no cost to you. A$ prices are approximate conversions; the retailer charges in US dollars.
Artists
Be the first to share photos from Friday Night Live! Register as a photographer on musick.com.au and upload your live music shots.
Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Friday Night Live start?
Friday Night Live is expected on stage around 8:15pm on Friday, 2 October 2026 at Club Bondi Junction. This is our estimate, not a confirmed set time. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
What time does Friday Night Live finish?
Friday Night Live is expected to finish around 9:15pm at Club Bondi Junction. This is an estimate from the stage time and a typical set length — most shows at Club Bondi Junction wrap up by around 11:30pm. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
Where is Club Bondi Junction located?
Club Bondi Junction is located at 30 Bronte Road, Function Room 1st Floor, Sydney, NSW.
More nights like this in Sydney
Same city, same vibe — handpicked so you can line up your next gig before they sell out.
More upcoming gigs at Club Bondi Junction
Other shows coming up at the same venue — line up your next night out.
In the News
More music news →6+ other gigs on Friday in Sydney
Same night, different stage — bar-hop or plan a full music night out.
- Set times dropped into your inbox the moment they're posted
- New shows + presale codes before they go public
- Weekly pick of the best local gigs — no spam, one-click unsubscribe
Turn musick into your personal gig concierge
- Alerts when your favourite artists announce a show
- Personal calendar feed — every gig you care about
- RSVP and see who else is going
- Save gigs for later, synced across devices
Already a member? Log in here
Get Sydney gigs in your inbox
Every Sunday — the week's must-see shows, free & ticketed.
Location
30 Bronte Road, Function Room 1st Floor, Sydney Get Directions →
Coming up in Sydney
Don't let a great week go by without a gig in the diary.
Explore musick.com.au
Australia's home for live music — set times, artist profiles, community and more.