Venue
North Perth Town Hall
North Perth
Tickets
Available Now
Get Tickets →
Date & Time
Sun, 22 Nov
6:00pm
We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
About this event
Settle in for a relaxed Sunday evening of live acoustic music at North Perth Town Hall.
Event details via Eventbrite
Set Times
Times marked ~ are estimates. Arrive early to avoid missing your favourite acts. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
Make a day of it in North Perth
Tours, attractions and experiences — booked through Pelago by Singapore Airlines.
Browse experiencesWe may earn a commission from bookings made through these links, at no cost to you.
Staying near North Perth Town Hall
Coming from out of town? Find a place to stay near the venue.
We may earn a commission from accommodation booked through this map, at no cost to you.
Gig night essentials
Affiliate Ad
Loop Experience 2 Concert Earplugs (17dB high-fidelity)
~$55 on Amazon
Anker 10,000mAh 30W Power Bank USB-C
~$40 on Amazon
WATERFLY Slim Bum Bag — water-resistant festival waist pack
~$23 on Amazon
We may earn a commission from purchases made through these links, at no cost to you.
Festival fits
Affiliate Ad
SAME Los Angeles
The Perfect Denim Short (Vintage Light)
~A$299
SAME Los Angeles
Strapless Beaded Fringe Dress (Chocolate Brown)
~A$641
Capelin
Camp Unisex Cargo Pant, Black / XL
~A$127
LightInTheBox
3PCS Set Men's Cotton Linen Shirt
~A$115
We may earn a commission from purchases made through these links, at no cost to you. A$ prices are approximate conversions; the retailer charges in US dollars.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is North Perth Town Hall located?
North Perth Town Hall is located at 26 View St North Perth, North Perth, North Perth.
How much are tickets for Sunday Acoustic Sundowner?
Ticket prices for Sunday Acoustic Sundowner vary. Check the official ticket link for current pricing and availability.
More nights like this in North Perth
Same city, same vibe — handpicked so you can line up your next gig before they sell out.
1+ other gigs on Sunday in North Perth
Same night, different stage — bar-hop or plan a full music night out.
- Set times dropped into your inbox the moment they're posted
- New shows + presale codes before they go public
- Weekly pick of the best local gigs — no spam, one-click unsubscribe
Turn musick into your personal gig concierge
- Alerts when your favourite artists announce a show
- Personal calendar feed — every gig you care about
- RSVP and see who else is going
- Save gigs for later, synced across devices
Already a member? Log in here
Get weekly gigs in your inbox
Every Sunday — the week's must-see shows, free & ticketed.
Location
26 View St North Perth, North Perth Get Directions →
Coming up in North Perth
Don't let a great week go by without a gig in the diary.
Explore musick.com.au
Australia's home for live music — set times, artist profiles, community and more.