Venue
The Broken Hill Pub
Broken Hill
Tickets
Available Now
Get Tickets →
Date & Time
Sat, 28 Nov
8:30pm
We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
Set Times
Times marked ~ are estimates. Arrive early to avoid missing your favourite acts. We do our best with start times, but they can change — always check with the venue.
Make a day of it in Broken Hill
Tours, attractions and experiences — booked through Pelago by Singapore Airlines.
Browse experiencesWe may earn a commission from bookings made through these links, at no cost to you.
Staying near The Broken Hill Pub
Coming from out of town? Find a place to stay near the venue.
We may earn a commission from accommodation booked through this map, at no cost to you.
Gig night essentials
Affiliate Ad
Loop Experience 2 Concert Earplugs (17dB high-fidelity)
~$55 on Amazon
Anker 10,000mAh 30W Power Bank USB-C
~$40 on Amazon
WATERFLY Slim Bum Bag — water-resistant festival waist pack
~$23 on Amazon
We may earn a commission from purchases made through these links, at no cost to you.
Festival fits
Affiliate Ad
SAME Los Angeles
Keyhole Crochet Dress (Cream/Black)
~A$713
SAME Los Angeles
Lace Poplin Mini Dress (Pale Pink)
~A$283
Capelin
Camp Unisex Cargo Pant, Grey / L
~A$127
LightInTheBox
Men's Beachwear Linen T-Shirt
~A$57
We may earn a commission from purchases made through these links, at no cost to you. A$ prices are approximate conversions; the retailer charges in US dollars.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is The Broken Hill Pub located?
The Broken Hill Pub is located at 400 Argent Street, Broken Hill, Broken Hill.
How much are tickets for Country Club Night - Broken Hill?
Ticket prices for Country Club Night - Broken Hill vary. Check the official ticket link for current pricing and availability.
More nights like this in Broken Hill
Same city, same vibe — handpicked so you can line up your next gig before they sell out.
More upcoming gigs at The Broken Hill Pub
Other shows coming up at the same venue — line up your next night out.
- Set times dropped into your inbox the moment they're posted
- New shows + presale codes before they go public
- Weekly pick of the best local gigs — no spam, one-click unsubscribe
Turn musick into your personal gig concierge
- Alerts when your favourite artists announce a show
- Personal calendar feed — every gig you care about
- RSVP and see who else is going
- Save gigs for later, synced across devices
Already a member? Log in here
Get weekly gigs in your inbox
Every Sunday — the week's must-see shows, free & ticketed.
Location
400 Argent Street, Broken Hill Get Directions →
Coming up in Broken Hill
Don't let a great week go by without a gig in the diary.
Explore musick.com.au
Australia's home for live music — set times, artist profiles, community and more.